League RecordsLast Update - June 7, 2020 at 22:07
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues8102012
2Ottawa Senators201438711
3Boston Bruins632910
4Washington Capitals644110
5Calgary Flames837710
6Colorado Avalanche2014119610
7Dallas Stars201548910
8Boston Bruins201664510
9Toronto Maple Leafs201677810
10Minnesota Wild2016116410
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars2014354
2Tampa Bay Lightning2016352
3Dallas Stars2016347
4Boston Bruins2016346
5San Jose Sharks2014341
6Los Angeles Kings2016334
7Colorado Avalanche2015333
8Ottawa Senators2016333
9Anaheim Ducks2014332
10Toronto Maple Leafs2014332
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues2018152
2New York Rangers5160
3Minnesota Wild5167
4Dallas Stars2018169
5San Jose Sharks5171
6Pittsburgh Penguins5171
7New Jersey Devils2019176
8Carolina Hurricanes5177
9St. Louis Blues2019178
10New Jersey Devils2018180
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings2018344
2Edmonton Oilers2016340
3Los Angeles Kings2019340
4Montreal Canadiens2016338
5New Jersey Devils2019338
6Carolina Hurricanes2016337
7Dallas Stars2019337
8Colorado Avalanche8333
9Arizona Coyotes2014333
10St. Louis Blues2016332
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators5171
2Colorado Avalanche2015174
3Colorado Avalanche2017183
4Montreal Canadiens2018183
5Carolina Hurricanes2018184
6Boston Bruins7188
7Phoenix Coyotes5192
8Winnipeg Jets2017192
9Colorado Avalanche2019192
10Columbus Blue Jackets2019193
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues8102022
2Ottawa Senators201438720
3Colorado Avalanche201877420
4Colorado Avalanche2014119619
5Toronto Maple Leafs201677819
6Boston Bruins632918
7Washington Capitals8115318
8Dallas Stars8120518
9Columbus Blue Jackets201499518
10Dallas Stars201548918
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning2016624
2Dallas Stars2014612
3Boston Bruins2016609
4San Jose Sharks2014606
5Ottawa Senators2016601
6Los Angeles Kings2016594
7Toronto Maple Leafs2014591
8Colorado Avalanche2015587
9Anaheim Ducks2016582
10Buffalo Sabres2019574
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers5245
2St. Louis Blues2018258
3Minnesota Wild5260
4San Jose Sharks5262
5Pittsburgh Penguins5271
6Carolina Hurricanes5283
7Dallas Stars2018301
8Buffalo Sabres5307
9Columbus Blue Jackets5309
10New Jersey Devils2019314
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues8102034
2Ottawa Senators201438731
3Colorado Avalanche201877430
4Colorado Avalanche2014119629
5Toronto Maple Leafs201677829
6Boston Bruins632928
7Dallas Stars201548928
8Boston Bruins201664528
9Minnesota Wild2016116428
10Washington Capitals8115327
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning2016976
2Dallas Stars2014966
3Boston Bruins2016955
4San Jose Sharks2014947
5Dallas Stars2016946
6Ottawa Senators2016934
7Los Angeles Kings2016928
8Toronto Maple Leafs2014923
9Colorado Avalanche2015920
10Anaheim Ducks2016907
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers5405
2St. Louis Blues2018410
3Minnesota Wild5427
4San Jose Sharks5433
5Pittsburgh Penguins5442
6Carolina Hurricanes5460
7Dallas Stars2018470
8New Jersey Devils2019490
9St. Louis Blues2019493
10Nashville Predators2018496
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins201431068
2Dallas Stars201442765
3Pittsburgh Penguins2019110665
4Dallas Stars201467464
5Tampa Bay Lightning201678264
6Anaheim Ducks201479963
7Boston Bruins2014111063
8Buffalo Sabres2016105563
9Boston Bruins20147662
10New York Rangers201487862
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars20143395
2Boston Bruins20143261
3Anaheim Ducks20143110
4San Jose Sharks20143078
5Detroit Red Wings20163078
6Florida Panthers20143050
7Buffalo Sabres20193002
8Ottawa Senators20142997
9Dallas Stars82915
10Calgary Flames20192911
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks51743
2Minnesota Wild71788
3New York Rangers51835
4Philadelphia Flyers20151870
5Pittsburgh Penguins51876
6Buffalo Sabres71879
7Minnesota Wild51897
8Carolina Hurricanes51919
9Columbus Blue Jackets52002
10Edmonton Oilers52017
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Edmonton Oilers201628328
2Carolina Hurricanes201627626
3St. Louis Blues2019114326
4Philadelphia Flyers665625
5Calgary Flames720925
6Montreal Canadiens201640525
7New York Rangers201956225
8Detroit Red Wings2019116025
9Carolina Hurricanes637524
10Columbus Blue Jackets668924
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks6987
2Edmonton Oilers2016955
3Winnipeg Jets6941
4Columbus Blue Jackets6933
5Tampa Bay Lightning6927
6Columbus Blue Jackets2016926
7Edmonton Oilers6916
8New York Islanders6914
9Calgary Flames6897
10New York Rangers2019892
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2015575
2Boston Bruins7585
3Columbus Blue Jackets2015591
4Winnipeg Jets2015593
5St. Louis Blues7594
6Philadelphia Flyers7608
7Edmonton Oilers7609
8Anaheim Ducks2015611
9Washington Capitals7624
10Tampa Bay Lightning7633
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens20163099
2New York Islanders20163062
3Winnipeg Jets20143054
4Los Angeles Kings20143045
5New York Islanders20142984
6Edmonton Oilers20162973
7New York Rangers20192962
8Nashville Predators20142959
9Los Angeles Kings20182953
10Washington Capitals20142946
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20151979
2Phoenix Coyotes72005
3Boston Bruins72005
4Edmonton Oilers72011
5Colorado Avalanche72027
6Pittsburgh Penguins72058
7San Jose Sharks72062
8Montreal Canadiens72063
9Florida Panthers72066
10St. Louis Blues72094
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey Devils2018122168
2New Jersey Devils690866
3Pittsburgh Penguins201815466
4Calgary Flames6117962
5Chicago Blackhawks6109160
6San Jose Sharks615759
7Vancouver Canucks690858
8Los Angeles Kings637257
9Chicago Blackhawks657157
10Chicago Blackhawks5109456
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils61526
2Colorado Avalanche61494
3New Jersey Devils71474
4Calgary Flames71440
5Chicago Blackhawks71436
6Calgary Flames61429
7Colorado Avalanche71425
8Boston Bruins61416
9Anaheim Ducks51411
10Florida Panthers61394
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2017442
2Detroit Red Wings2017463
3Montreal Canadiens2017474
4Washington Capitals2017480
5Tampa Bay Lightning2017481
6Winnipeg Jets2017482
7Nashville Predators2017505
8Edmonton Oilers2017506
9New Jersey Devils2014507
10Anaheim Ducks2017523
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Anaheim Ducks201992049
2Washington Capitals540448
3Minnesota Wild201829048
4Los Angeles Kings201874044
5New Jersey Devils201945644
6Ottawa Senators201611541
7Columbus Blue Jackets201816141
8Boston Bruins201928241
9Los Angeles Kings543040
10Vegas Golden Knights201862440
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils20192022
2New York Islanders20181951
3Los Angeles Kings20181946
4Buffalo Sabres20191909
5Arizona Coyotes20181883
6Vegas Golden Knights20181882
7Chicago Blackhawks20191881
8New Jersey Devils20181876
9Ottawa Senators20191874
10St. Louis Blues20191870
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks51172
2Columbus Blue Jackets51279
3Minnesota Wild71311
4Vancouver Canucks71323
5New York Rangers51331
6New York Rangers71341
7Carolina Hurricanes61351
8Anaheim Ducks71365
9Phoenix Coyotes61373
10Calgary Flames51379
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche87
2Tampa Bay Lightning20197
3Buffalo Sabres20146
4Philadelphia Flyers20176
5Florida Panthers65
6Edmonton Oilers65
7Minnesota Wild75
8New York Rangers75
9Dallas Stars20185
10Philadelphia Flyers64
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals629.30%
2Columbus Blue Jackets629.10%
3Florida Panthers201628.80%
4Columbus Blue Jackets528.10%
5Los Angeles Kings628.10%
6Boston Bruins201527.20%
7Calgary Flames526.60%
8Buffalo Sabres201926.50%
9Phoenix Coyotes626.10%
10New York Islanders625.60%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators587.90%
2Vancouver Canucks201887.10%
3Washington Capitals201886.50%
4Florida Panthers201886.20%
5Columbus Blue Jackets201885.90%
6Florida Panthers201585.30%
7Ottawa Senators201885.30%
8Carolina Hurricanes201885.20%
9San Jose Sharks885.00%
10Tampa Bay Lightning201985.00%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators201410.90%
2Dallas Stars201811.90%
3Tampa Bay Lightning201412.30%
4Phoenix Coyotes812.70%
5Vegas Golden Knights201812.70%
6Minnesota Wild812.90%
7St. Louis Blues201913.30%
8Florida Panthers201713.80%
9New Jersey Devils201913.80%
10New York Rangers713.90%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators668.50%
2Chicago Blackhawks669.60%
3Winnipeg Jets670.30%
4Florida Panthers670.80%
5Detroit Red Wings672.10%
6Los Angeles Kings201872.20%
7Los Angeles Kings201972.50%
8Phoenix Coyotes673.30%
9Columbus Blue Jackets674.00%
10Vancouver Canucks201974.00%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201566
2Colorado Avalanche201864
3Columbus Blue Jackets201960
4Montreal Canadiens201859
5Boston Bruins201959
6Columbus Blue Jackets201558
7Ottawa Senators201658
8Dallas Stars201557
9Pittsburgh Penguins756
10Calgary Flames201856
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings201815
2New Jersey Devils201916
3Edmonton Oilers201619
4Detroit Red Wings201819
5Colorado Avalanche820
6Los Angeles Kings201921
7St. Louis Blues201921
8Pittsburgh Penguins201522
9New Jersey Devils201522
10Chicago Blackhawks201622
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings201867
2New Jersey Devils201966
3Edmonton Oilers201663
4Detroit Red Wings201863
5Colorado Avalanche862
6Los Angeles Kings201961
7St. Louis Blues201961
8Pittsburgh Penguins201560
9New Jersey Devils201560
10Chicago Blackhawks201660
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201516
2Colorado Avalanche201818
3Columbus Blue Jackets201922
4Montreal Canadiens201823
5Boston Bruins201923
6Columbus Blue Jackets201524
7Ottawa Senators201624
8Dallas Stars201525
9Pittsburgh Penguins726
10Calgary Flames201826
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2015135
2Colorado Avalanche2018135
3Ottawa Senators2016124
4Columbus Blue Jackets2019124
5Montreal Canadiens2018122
6Boston Bruins2019121
7Calgary Flames2018120
8Pittsburgh Penguins7119
9St. Louis Blues6118
10Dallas Stars2015118
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Los Angeles Kings201836
2New Jersey Devils201940
3Colorado Avalanche850
4Edmonton Oilers201650
5Nashville Predators201650
6Detroit Red Wings201850
7New Jersey Devils201552
8New Jersey Devils201852
9Arizona Coyotes201553
10Los Angeles Kings201953
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres201929
2Vancouver Canucks528
3Colorado Avalanche201528
4Boston Bruins201528
5Colorado Avalanche201828
6New York Rangers827
7Columbus Blue Jackets201527
8Columbus Blue Jackets201927
9Dallas Stars626
10San Jose Sharks826
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201531
2Minnesota Wild201627
3Ottawa Senators201627
4Montreal Canadiens201827
5Colorado Avalanche201827
6Ottawa Senators826
7Columbus Blue Jackets201926
8Colorado Avalanche201926
9St. Louis Blues625
10Florida Panthers201624

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Carlo ColaiacovoWashington Capitals717236:14
2Drew DoughtyChicago Blackhawks201667735:07
3John CarlsonNew York Rangers2016109234:54
4Dan BoyleOttawa Senators67334:47
5Shea WeberPhiladelphia Flyers572734:29
6Carlo ColaiacovoWashington Capitals718934:28
7Sergei GoncharNew York Rangers678134:21
8Marc StaalToronto Maple Leafs524834:12
9Michal RozsivalNew York Islanders528634:07
10Christian EhrhoffMinnesota Wild545834:07
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Drew DoughtyOttawa Senators20162338
2Zdeno CharaBuffalo Sabres62336
3Jeff PetryBuffalo Sabres20182336
4Francois BeaucheminNew York Islanders20172312
5Cody CeciSt. Louis Blues20172311
6Nicklas LidstromAnaheim Ducks62294
7Keith YandleTampa Bay Lightning52287
8Brent BurnsPittsburgh Penguins20172279
9Brian CampbellWinnipeg Jets72279
10Chris PhillipsDetroit Red Wings52261
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Daniel BrierePittsburgh Penguins74195
2Martin St LouisPhoenix Coyotes812105
3David PerronWinnipeg Jets20153695
4Matt DucheneMinnesota Wild201611645
5Joe PavelskiCarolina Hurricanes20172505
6Andy McDonaldAnaheim Ducks58964
7Rick NashVancouver Canucks59854
8Daniel SedinAnaheim Ducks511324
9Ryan SmythLos Angeles Kings511524
10Chris KunitzMontreal Canadiens6234
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosDallas Stars201664
2Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks201462
3Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche201461
4Vladimir TarasenkoBoston Bruins201661
5Patrick KaneDallas Stars201661
6Steven StamkosDallas Stars201560
7Max PaciorettyBoston Bruins201560
8Joe PavelskiSan Jose Sharks201557
9Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins656
10Nikita KucherovBuffalo Sabres201955
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinAnaheim Ducks610516
2Dainius ZubrusCalgary Flames73966
3Victor HedmanNew Jersey Devils87246
4Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201411966
5Jason PominvilleFlorida Panthers57905
6Mikko KoivuPhoenix Coyotes59595
7Henrik SedinMinnesota Wild510995
8Tomas PlekanecMontreal Canadiens61115
9Rick NashVancouver Canucks61645
10Nicklas BackstromVancouver Canucks61645
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1P.K. SubbanColorado Avalanche201584
2Drew DoughtyChicago Blackhawks201583
3Evgeny KuznetsovBuffalo Sabres201982
4Erik KarlssonOttawa Senators201681
5Erik KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201480
6Joe ThorntonTampa Bay Lightning201680
7Kevin ShattenkirkDallas Stars201578
8Derek RoyLos Angeles Kings677
9Steven StamkosDallas Stars201476
10Kris LetangWinnipeg Jets201975
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201411967
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20177927
3Martin St LouisTampa Bay Lightning56056
4Jason PominvilleFlorida Panthers57906
5Nicklas BackstromVancouver Canucks59856
6Tomas PlekanecMontreal Canadiens61116
7Tomas PlekanecMontreal Canadiens61436
8Jamie BennMontreal Canadiens61436
9Rick NashVancouver Canucks61646
10Alexander OvechkinColorado Avalanche61996
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vladimir TarasenkoBoston Bruins2016133
2Steven StamkosDallas Stars2014130
3Steven StamkosDallas Stars2016130
4Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche2014126
5Taylor HallLos Angeles Kings2016126
6Nikita KucherovBuffalo Sabres2019125
7Nikita KucherovMontreal Canadiens2016124
8Steven StamkosDallas Stars2015123
9Drew StaffordNashville Predators6122
10Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks2014121
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Max PaciorettyBoston Bruins201431017
2Jamie BennColorado Avalanche201585616
3John TavaresEdmonton Oilers201695516
4Nathan MacKinnonCalgary Flames2019125116
5Martin St. LouisArizona Coyotes201467015
6Phil KesselNew Jersey Devils201638615
7Saku KoivuNashville Predators586814
8Mike KnublePhiladelphia Flyers5119914
9Martin St. LouisDetroit Red Wings64214
10Andy McDonaldPhoenix Coyotes722214
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche2014522
2Steven StamkosDallas Stars2014497
3John TavaresEdmonton Oilers2016495
4Nikita KucherovMontreal Canadiens2016485
5Zach PariseChicago Blackhawks2014484
6Steven StamkosDallas Stars2016466
7Patrick MarleauSt. Louis Blues2014464
8Alex OvechkinDallas Stars2014454
9Martin St. LouisDallas Stars2014454
10Ryan GetzlafMinnesota Wild2014442
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1P.K. SubbanSt. Louis Blues2019114311
2T.J. BrodieOttawa Senators201419310
3Zach BogosianDallas Stars201445210
4Zbynek MichalekChicago Blackhawks201481010
5Jacob TroubaEdmonton Oilers201730710
6Drew DoughtyChicago Blackhawks61599
7Tyler MyersColumbus Blue Jackets68889
8Slava VoynovSt. Louis Blues86779
9Christian EhrhoffNew Jersey Devils89839
10Marc-Edouard VlasicLos Angeles Kings20164819
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Noah HanifinNew York Rangers2019216
2Ivan ProvorovNashville Predators2018185
3Francois BeaucheminNew York Islanders2016184
4Mathew DumbaNew York Rangers2018183
5Roman JosiFlorida Panthers2018182
6Daniel GirardiNew York Islanders2014179
7Jared SpurgeonWashington Capitals2014177
8Rasmus RistolainenSt. Louis Blues2016176
9Nicklas LidstromAnaheim Ducks6174
10Brent SeabrookDetroit Red Wings2014173
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201411967
2Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche201411967
3Jamie BennColorado Avalanche201411967
4Nicklas GrossmanDallas Stars611066
5Tobias EnstromDallas Stars611066
6Dan GirardiNew York Islanders611916
7Jack HillenMontreal Canadiens84936
8Martin St LouisPhoenix Coyotes812106
9Jeff CarterColumbus Blue Jackets20154396
10Pavel DatsyukColumbus Blue Jackets20154396
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikko RantanenColumbus Blue Jackets201968
2Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins201664
3Tomas HertlColumbus Blue Jackets201964
4Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201561
5Vladimir TarasenkoBoston Bruins201661
6Jamie BennColorado Avalanche201559
7Max PaciorettyBoston Bruins201659
8Pavel DatsyukColumbus Blue Jackets201558
9Mark StreitPittsburgh Penguins201655
10Mika ZibanejadChicago Blackhawks201953
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KellyMontreal Canadiens2015489-7
2Scott GomezMontreal Canadiens2015489-7
3Jiri TlustyMontreal Canadiens2015489-7
4Mike GreenColorado Avalanche5734-6
5Erik JohnsonColorado Avalanche5734-6
6James NealOttawa Senators2014459-6
7Zach PariseOttawa Senators2014459-6
8Claude GirouxOttawa Senators2014459-6
9Derek JoslinNew York Islanders2014784-6
10Matt NietoEdmonton Oilers2016123-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathon MerrillLos Angeles Kings2018-59
2Trevor LewisArizona Coyotes2015-56
3Justin BraunArizona Coyotes2015-56
4Chris KunitzLos Angeles Kings2018-49
5Melker KarlssonLos Angeles Kings2018-48
6Andrew MacDonaldNew Jersey Devils2019-48
7Connor MurphyLos Angeles Kings2018-47
8Mark BorowieckiNew Jersey Devils2019-47
9Jakub VranaDallas Stars2019-47
10Kevin LabancDallas Stars2019-47
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brad RichardsNew York Islanders672347
2Francis BouillonNew Jersey Devils690837
3Brandon PrustCalgary Flames6117937
4Brad RichardsonNew York Islanders610533
5Tim ConboyNashville Predators672932
6Kyle CliffordOttawa Senators6109232
7Scott HannanVancouver Canucks66129
8Jamie BennMontreal Canadiens624529
9Aaron PalushajNew York Islanders636829
10Cam JanssenNew Jersey Devils6105229
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve DownieMinnesota Wild5329
2Brandon PrustCalgary Flames6294
3Brandon PrustCalgary Flames5280
4Adam McQuaidBoston Bruins6266
5Cam JanssenNew Jersey Devils6264
6Ryane CloweSan Jose Sharks6255
7Matt CarknerSan Jose Sharks5221
8Jamal MayersChicago Blackhawks6219
9Daniel CarcilloSt. Louis Blues5213
10Mark BorowieckiNew Jersey Devils2019209
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kyle PalmieriAnaheim Ducks201620215
2Radko GudasBuffalo Sabres2014122414
3Dustin ByfuglienMinnesota Wild201511813
4Brayden McNabbWashington Capitals201867913
5Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks6107712
6Radko GudasBuffalo Sabres201449612
7Wayne SimmondsNew Jersey Devils201587812
8Michael Del ZottoSt. Louis Blues201616112
9Mark BorowieckiArizona Coyotes201841712
10Alexander EdlerSan Jose Sharks201941212
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radko GudasBuffalo Sabres2014379
2Shane DoanEdmonton Oilers2015344
3Alex OvechkinDetroit Red Wings2015338
4Mark BorowieckiNew Jersey Devils2019330
5Filip ForsbergTampa Bay Lightning2016326
6Rich CluneWinnipeg Jets2014323
7Dustin BrownNew York Islanders2015320
8Alex OvechkinBuffalo Sabres2019304
9Adam LarssonChicago Blackhawks2019299
10Evander KaneMontreal Canadiens2019299
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Blake WheelerBuffalo Sabres20184
2Mikael SamuelssonBuffalo Sabres73
3Pascal DupuisCalgary Flames20143
4Michael FrolikCarolina Hurricanes20173
5Phil KesselWashington Capitals20193
6Jeff CarterBoston Bruins62
7Curtis GlencrossEdmonton Oilers62
8Henrik SedinNew Jersey Devils72
9Shea WeberDallas Stars72
10Clayton KellerNew York Islanders20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks20147
2Steven StamkosDallas Stars20167
3Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche20145
4Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks64
5Jonathan ToewsDallas Stars84
6Brian GiontaDetroit Red Wings20144
7Pascal DupuisCalgary Flames20144
8Patrick KaneChicago Blackhawks20194
9Mike KnublePhiladelphia Flyers53
10Patrick KaneToronto Maple Leafs53
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jim SlaterLos Angeles Kings201462.50%
2Manny MalhotraOttawa Senators201461.90%
3Mikko KoivuTampa Bay Lightning201961.20%
4Joe VitaleColorado Avalanche201461.10%
5Joe ThorntonTampa Bay Lightning201461.00%
6David BackesWinnipeg Jets201560.80%
7Paul GaustadBoston Bruins201460.40%
8Martin HanzalBuffalo Sabres201860.30%
9Jordan StaalColumbus Blue Jackets201960.30%
10Jay BeagleBoston Bruins201859.90%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jaroslav HalakCalgary Flames79
2John GibsonVancouver Canucks20189
3Pekka RinneEdmonton Oilers78
4Craig AndersonMinnesota Wild88
5Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers88
6Ondrej PavelecColumbus Blue Jackets20158
7Roberto LuongoMontreal Canadiens20188
8Matt MurrayTampa Bay Lightning20198
9Jimmy HowardOttawa Senators57
10Roberto LuongoNew Jersey Devils77
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marc-Andre FleuryLos Angeles Kings20142846
2Jonathan QuickNew York Islanders20142659
3Jonathan BernierBuffalo Sabres20142658
4Sergei BobrovskyVancouver Canucks20142599
5Tomas VokounWashington Capitals20142536
6Ben BishopDallas Stars20142512
7Cam WardWinnipeg Jets20142407
8Kari LehtonenCarolina Hurricanes82394
9Ilya BryzgalovSt. Louis Blues62387
10Eddie LackLos Angeles Kings20182387
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ilya BryzgalovSt. Louis Blues654
2Corey CrawfordColorado Avalanche201553
3Cam WardDallas Stars650
4Braden HoltbyOttawa Senators850
5Antti NiemiOttawa Senators201550
6Devan DubnykColorado Avalanche201849
7Semyon VarlamovColorado Avalanche648
8Martin BrodeurPittsburgh Penguins748
9Carey PricePhoenix Coyotes748
10Ilya BryzgalovSt. Louis Blues745
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Eddie LackLos Angeles Kings201857
2Petr MrazekDetroit Red Wings201846
3Josh TordjmanDetroit Red Wings745
4Cory SchneiderNew Jersey Devils201844
5Cory SchneiderNew Jersey Devils201944
6Curtis McElhinneyCalgary Flames642
7Andrew HammondLos Angeles Kings201942
8Jonathan QuickEdmonton Oilers201639
9Marc-Andre FleuryBuffalo Sabres738
10Jonathan QuickNew York Islanders201437

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsBuffalo Sabres8115317
2New Jersey DevilsSt. Louis Blues201495516
3Toronto Maple LeafsPittsburgh Penguins201677816
4Chicago BlackhawksColumbus Blue Jackets615015
5Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators633315
6Winnipeg JetsEdmonton Oilers693415
7Los Angeles KingsSan Jose Sharks6121415
8Columbus Blue JacketsNashville Predators8106315
9Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks8108615
10Detroit Red WingsCarolina Hurricanes8116415
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsBuffalo Sabres8115332
2Toronto Maple LeafsPittsburgh Penguins201677831
3Detroit Red WingsPhiladelphia Flyers2016113729
4Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks8108628
5Detroit Red WingsCarolina Hurricanes8116428
6New York RangersToronto Maple Leafs2014100128
7Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators633327
8Calgary FlamesOttawa Senators8117227
9Boston BruinsLos Angeles Kings201579427
10Los Angeles KingsVancouver Canucks7108026
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsBuffalo Sabres8115349
2Toronto Maple LeafsPittsburgh Penguins201677847
3Detroit Red WingsPhiladelphia Flyers2016113744
4Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks8108643
5Detroit Red WingsCarolina Hurricanes8116443
6New York RangersToronto Maple Leafs2014100143
7Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators633342
8New Jersey DevilsSt. Louis Blues201495542
9Calgary FlamesOttawa Senators8117241
10Boston BruinsLos Angeles Kings201579441
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ottawa SenatorsFlorida Panthers2014775106
2Dallas StarsCalgary Flames2014961102
3Philadelphia FlyersDallas Stars8875101
4Winnipeg JetsCarolina Hurricanes2014959101
5Carolina HurricanesBuffalo Sabres20161228101
6New York IslandersBoston Bruins2014544100
7Anaheim DucksMontreal Canadiens2018871100
8Calgary FlamesMinnesota Wild2016116499
9Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild2019125799
10Montreal CanadiensSan Jose Sharks201485998
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey DevilsVancouver Canucks6908124
2Pittsburgh PenguinsBoston Bruins2018154119
3Florida PanthersTampa Bay Lightning6196106
4San Jose SharksNew Jersey Devils20181221104
5St. Louis BluesChicago Blackhawks6208103
6Vegas Golden KnightsWinnipeg Jets20181177102
7Chicago BlackhawksEdmonton Oilers6571100
8Vancouver CanucksCalgary Flames61179100
9Minnesota WildPhoenix Coyotes61226100
10Chicago BlackhawksVegas Golden Knights201811096
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Nashville PredatorsNew Jersey Devils201945676
2Buffalo SabresAnaheim Ducks201992074
3Chicago BlackhawksVancouver Canucks201913769
4Detroit Red WingsDallas Stars201956069
5Dallas StarsDetroit Red Wings2019114569
6Detroit Red WingsOttawa Senators201611568
7New York RangersBoston Bruins20183568
8Vegas Golden KnightsNew York Rangers201891968
9Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201984768
10Ottawa SenatorsWinnipeg Jets2019101168