League RecordsLast Update - 16 novembre 2018 at 17:41
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues8102012
2Ottawa Senators201438711
3Boston Bruins632910
4Washington Capitals644110
5Calgary Flames837710
6Colorado Avalanche2014119610
7Dallas Stars201548910
8Boston Bruins201664510
9Toronto Maple Leafs201677810
10Minnesota Wild2016116410
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars2014354
2Tampa Bay Lightning2016352
3Dallas Stars2016347
4Boston Bruins2016346
5San Jose Sharks2014341
6Los Angeles Kings2016334
7Colorado Avalanche2015333
8Ottawa Senators2016333
9Anaheim Ducks2014332
10Toronto Maple Leafs2014332
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers5160
2Minnesota Wild5167
3San Jose Sharks5171
4Pittsburgh Penguins5171
5Carolina Hurricanes5177
6Buffalo Sabres5196
7Columbus Blue Jackets5197
8Florida Panthers5214
9Calgary Flames5214
10Los Angeles Kings5222
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers2016340
2Montreal Canadiens2016338
3Carolina Hurricanes2016337
4Colorado Avalanche8333
5Arizona Coyotes2014333
6St. Louis Blues2016332
7Chicago Blackhawks6328
8Colorado Avalanche2014322
9New York Rangers2016321
10Columbus Blue Jackets2016319
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators5171
2Colorado Avalanche2015174
3Colorado Avalanche2017183
4Boston Bruins7188
5Phoenix Coyotes5192
6Winnipeg Jets2017192
7Colorado Avalanche5194
8Edmonton Oilers7195
9Vancouver Canucks5199
10Calgary Flames5202
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues8102022
2Ottawa Senators201438720
3Colorado Avalanche2014119619
4Toronto Maple Leafs201677819
5Boston Bruins632918
6Washington Capitals8115318
7Dallas Stars8120518
8Columbus Blue Jackets201499518
9Dallas Stars201548918
10Dallas Stars2015122718
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning2016624
2Dallas Stars2014612
3Boston Bruins2016609
4San Jose Sharks2014606
5Ottawa Senators2016601
6Los Angeles Kings2016594
7Toronto Maple Leafs2014591
8Colorado Avalanche2015587
9Anaheim Ducks2016582
10Anaheim Ducks2014573
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers5245
2Minnesota Wild5260
3San Jose Sharks5262
4Pittsburgh Penguins5271
5Carolina Hurricanes5283
6Buffalo Sabres5307
7Columbus Blue Jackets5309
8Florida Panthers5333
9Calgary Flames5347
10Ottawa Senators5361
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues8102034
2Ottawa Senators201438731
3Colorado Avalanche2014119629
4Toronto Maple Leafs201677829
5Boston Bruins632928
6Dallas Stars201548928
7Boston Bruins201664528
8Minnesota Wild2016116428
9Washington Capitals8115327
10Dallas Stars8120527
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Tampa Bay Lightning2016976
2Dallas Stars2014966
3Boston Bruins2016955
4San Jose Sharks2014947
5Dallas Stars2016946
6Ottawa Senators2016934
7Los Angeles Kings2016928
8Toronto Maple Leafs2014923
9Colorado Avalanche2015920
10Anaheim Ducks2016907
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Rangers5405
2Minnesota Wild5427
3San Jose Sharks5433
4Pittsburgh Penguins5442
5Carolina Hurricanes5460
6Buffalo Sabres5503
7Columbus Blue Jackets5506
8Florida Panthers5547
9Calgary Flames5561
10Ottawa Senators5583
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins201431068
2Dallas Stars201442765
3Dallas Stars201467464
4Tampa Bay Lightning201678264
5Anaheim Ducks201479963
6Boston Bruins2014111063
7Buffalo Sabres2016105563
8Boston Bruins20147662
9New York Rangers201487862
10Anaheim Ducks201470661
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dallas Stars20143395
2Boston Bruins20143261
3Anaheim Ducks20143110
4San Jose Sharks20143078
5Detroit Red Wings20163078
6Florida Panthers20143050
7Ottawa Senators20142997
8Dallas Stars82915
9St. Louis Blues20142876
10Los Angeles Kings62860
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks51743
2Minnesota Wild71788
3New York Rangers51835
4Philadelphia Flyers20151870
5Pittsburgh Penguins51876
6Buffalo Sabres71879
7Minnesota Wild51897
8Carolina Hurricanes51919
9Columbus Blue Jackets52002
10Edmonton Oilers52017
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Edmonton Oilers201628328
2Carolina Hurricanes201627626
3Philadelphia Flyers665625
4Calgary Flames720925
5Montreal Canadiens201640525
6Carolina Hurricanes637524
7Columbus Blue Jackets668924
8Florida Panthers6102624
9San Jose Sharks71724
10New York Islanders735524
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks6987
2Edmonton Oilers2016955
3Winnipeg Jets6941
4Columbus Blue Jackets6933
5Tampa Bay Lightning6927
6Columbus Blue Jackets2016926
7Edmonton Oilers6916
8New York Islanders6914
9Calgary Flames6897
10Ottawa Senators6890
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2015575
2Boston Bruins7585
3Columbus Blue Jackets2015591
4Winnipeg Jets2015593
5St. Louis Blues7594
6Philadelphia Flyers7608
7Edmonton Oilers7609
8Anaheim Ducks2015611
9Washington Capitals7624
10Tampa Bay Lightning7633
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens20163099
2New York Islanders20163062
3Winnipeg Jets20143054
4Los Angeles Kings20143045
5New York Islanders20142984
6Edmonton Oilers20162973
7Nashville Predators20142959
8Washington Capitals20142946
9Dallas Stars20142868
10San Jose Sharks20142861
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20151979
2Phoenix Coyotes72005
3Boston Bruins72005
4Edmonton Oilers72011
5Colorado Avalanche72027
6Pittsburgh Penguins72058
7San Jose Sharks72062
8Montreal Canadiens72063
9Florida Panthers72066
10St. Louis Blues72094
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey Devils690866
2Pittsburgh Penguins201815466Game Direct Link
3Calgary Flames6117962
4Chicago Blackhawks6109160
5San Jose Sharks615759
6Vancouver Canucks690858
7Los Angeles Kings637257
8Chicago Blackhawks657157
9Chicago Blackhawks5109456
10Florida Panthers619656
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils61526
2Colorado Avalanche61494
3New Jersey Devils71474
4Calgary Flames71440
5Chicago Blackhawks71436
6Calgary Flames61429
7Colorado Avalanche71425
8Boston Bruins61416
9Anaheim Ducks51411
10Florida Panthers61394
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2017442
2Detroit Red Wings2017463
3Montreal Canadiens2017474
4Washington Capitals2017480
5Tampa Bay Lightning2017481
6Winnipeg Jets2017482
7Nashville Predators2017505
8Edmonton Oilers2017506
9New Jersey Devils2014507
10Anaheim Ducks2017523
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington Capitals540448
2Minnesota Wild201829048Game Direct Link
3Ottawa Senators201611541
4Columbus Blue Jackets201816141Game Direct Link
5Los Angeles Kings543040
6Tampa Bay Lightning686939
7Dallas Stars201471339
8Dallas Stars201667339
9Arizona Coyotes20186839Game Direct Link
10San Jose Sharks201815139Game Direct Link
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New York Islanders20161856
2Toronto Maple Leafs51839
3St. Louis Blues20161834
4New York Rangers20161826
5Edmonton Oilers20161823
6Anaheim Ducks51810
7New York Islanders20151802
8Detroit Red Wings20151798
9Ottawa Senators51796
10Boston Bruins20141783
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks51172
2Columbus Blue Jackets51279
3Minnesota Wild71311
4Vancouver Canucks71323
5New York Rangers51331
6New York Rangers71341
7Carolina Hurricanes61351
8Anaheim Ducks71365
9Phoenix Coyotes61373
10Calgary Flames51379
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche87
2Buffalo Sabres20146
3Philadelphia Flyers20176
4Florida Panthers65
5Edmonton Oilers65
6Minnesota Wild75
7New York Rangers75
8Philadelphia Flyers64
9St. Louis Blues63
10Tampa Bay Lightning63
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Washington Capitals629,30%
2Columbus Blue Jackets629,10%
3Florida Panthers201628,80%
4Columbus Blue Jackets528,10%
5Los Angeles Kings628,10%
6Boston Bruins201527,20%
7Calgary Flames526,60%
8Phoenix Coyotes626,10%
9New York Islanders625,60%
10St. Louis Blues625,20%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators587,90%
2Florida Panthers201585,30%
3San Jose Sharks885,00%
4Phoenix Coyotes784,90%
5St. Louis Blues884,90%
6Washington Capitals784,80%
7New Jersey Devils584,70%
8St. Louis Blues784,70%
9Buffalo Sabres784,40%
10Ottawa Senators784,10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators201410,90%
2Tampa Bay Lightning201412,30%
3Phoenix Coyotes812,70%
4Minnesota Wild812,90%
5Florida Panthers201713,80%
6New York Rangers713,90%
7Montreal Canadiens713,90%
8Nashville Predators814,80%
9Montreal Canadiens515,00%
10Winnipeg Jets715,10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators668,50%
2Chicago Blackhawks669,60%
3Winnipeg Jets670,30%
4Florida Panthers670,80%
5Detroit Red Wings672,10%
6Phoenix Coyotes673,30%
7Columbus Blue Jackets674,00%
8Dallas Stars574,70%
9New York Rangers675,40%
10Toronto Maple Leafs575,80%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201566
2Columbus Blue Jackets201558
3Ottawa Senators201658
4Dallas Stars201557
5Pittsburgh Penguins756
6Ottawa Senators555
7St. Louis Blues655
8Ottawa Senators201555
9Ottawa Senators854
10Vancouver Canucks553
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201619
2Colorado Avalanche820
3Pittsburgh Penguins201522
4New Jersey Devils201522
5Chicago Blackhawks201622
6Nashville Predators201623
7Detroit Red Wings624
8Arizona Coyotes201524
9San Jose Sharks526
10Detroit Red Wings726
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201663
2Colorado Avalanche862
3Pittsburgh Penguins201560
4New Jersey Devils201560
5Chicago Blackhawks201660
6Nashville Predators201659
7Detroit Red Wings658
8Arizona Coyotes201558
9San Jose Sharks556
10Detroit Red Wings756
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201516
2Columbus Blue Jackets201524
3Ottawa Senators201624
4Dallas Stars201525
5Pittsburgh Penguins726
6Ottawa Senators527
7St. Louis Blues627
8Ottawa Senators201527
9Ottawa Senators828
10Vancouver Canucks529
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2015135
2Ottawa Senators2016124
3Pittsburgh Penguins7119
4St. Louis Blues6118
5Dallas Stars2015118
6Columbus Blue Jackets2015117
7Ottawa Senators5115
8Ottawa Senators2015115
9Boston Bruins7113
10Ottawa Senators8112
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche850
2Edmonton Oilers201650
3Nashville Predators201650
4New Jersey Devils201552
5Arizona Coyotes201553
6Pittsburgh Penguins201555
7Detroit Red Wings758
8Montreal Canadiens201559
9Detroit Red Wings660
10Colorado Avalanche201460
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Vancouver Canucks528
2Colorado Avalanche201528
3Boston Bruins201528
4New York Rangers827
5Columbus Blue Jackets201527
6Dallas Stars626
7San Jose Sharks826
8Dallas Stars201425
9St. Louis Blues624
10Edmonton Oilers624
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201531
2Minnesota Wild201627
3Ottawa Senators201627
4Ottawa Senators826
5St. Louis Blues625
6Florida Panthers201624
7Pittsburgh Penguins723
8Toronto Maple Leafs201423
9Philadelphia Flyers201423
10Boston Bruins522

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Carlo ColaiacovoWashington Capitals717236:14
2Drew DoughtyChicago Blackhawks201667735:07
3John CarlsonNew York Rangers2016109234:54
4Dan BoyleOttawa Senators67334:47
5Shea WeberPhiladelphia Flyers572734:29
6Carlo ColaiacovoWashington Capitals718934:28
7Sergei GoncharNew York Rangers678134:21
8Marc StaalToronto Maple Leafs524834:12
9Michal RozsivalNew York Islanders528634:07
10Christian EhrhoffMinnesota Wild545834:07
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Drew DoughtyOttawa Senators20162338
2Zdeno CharaBuffalo Sabres62336
3Francois BeaucheminNew York Islanders20172312
4Cody CeciSt. Louis Blues20172311
5Nicklas LidstromAnaheim Ducks62294
6Keith YandleTampa Bay Lightning52287
7Brent BurnsPittsburgh Penguins20172279
8Brian CampbellWinnipeg Jets72279
9Chris PhillipsDetroit Red Wings52261
10Dion PhaneufCalgary Flames62255
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Daniel BrierePittsburgh Penguins74195
2Martin St LouisPhoenix Coyotes812105
3David PerronWinnipeg Jets20153695
4Matt DucheneMinnesota Wild201611645
5Joe PavelskiCarolina Hurricanes20172505
6Andy McDonaldAnaheim Ducks58964
7Rick NashVancouver Canucks59854
8Daniel SedinAnaheim Ducks511324
9Ryan SmythLos Angeles Kings511524
10Chris KunitzMontreal Canadiens6234
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosDallas Stars201664
2Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks201462
3Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche201461
4Vladimir TarasenkoBoston Bruins201661
5Patrick KaneDallas Stars201661
6Steven StamkosDallas Stars201560
7Max PaciorettyBoston Bruins201560
8Joe PavelskiSan Jose Sharks201557
9Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins656
10Steven StamkosDallas Stars201454
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinAnaheim Ducks610516
2Dainius ZubrusCalgary Flames73966
3Victor HedmanNew Jersey Devils87246
4Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201411966
5Jason PominvilleFlorida Panthers57905
6Mikko KoivuPhoenix Coyotes59595
7Henrik SedinMinnesota Wild510995
8Tomas PlekanecMontreal Canadiens61115
9Rick NashVancouver Canucks61645
10Nicklas BackstromVancouver Canucks61645
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1P.K. SubbanColorado Avalanche201584
2Drew DoughtyChicago Blackhawks201583
3Erik KarlssonOttawa Senators201681
4Erik KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201480
5Joe ThorntonTampa Bay Lightning201680
6Kevin ShattenkirkDallas Stars201578
7Derek RoyLos Angeles Kings677
8Steven StamkosDallas Stars201476
9Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins574
10Nicklas BackstromVancouver Canucks674
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201411967
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20177927
3Martin St LouisTampa Bay Lightning56056
4Jason PominvilleFlorida Panthers57906
5Nicklas BackstromVancouver Canucks59856
6Tomas PlekanecMontreal Canadiens61116
7Tomas PlekanecMontreal Canadiens61436
8Jamie BennMontreal Canadiens61436
9Rick NashVancouver Canucks61646
10Alexander OvechkinColorado Avalanche61996
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vladimir TarasenkoBoston Bruins2016133
2Steven StamkosDallas Stars2014130
3Steven StamkosDallas Stars2016130
4Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche2014126
5Taylor HallLos Angeles Kings2016126
6Nikita KucherovMontreal Canadiens2016124
7Steven StamkosDallas Stars2015123
8Drew StaffordNashville Predators6122
9Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks2014121
10Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins6120
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Max PaciorettyBoston Bruins201431017
2Jamie BennColorado Avalanche201585616
3John TavaresEdmonton Oilers201695516
4Martin St. LouisArizona Coyotes201467015
5Phil KesselNew Jersey Devils201638615
6Saku KoivuNashville Predators586814
7Mike KnublePhiladelphia Flyers5119914
8Martin St. LouisDetroit Red Wings64214
9Andy McDonaldPhoenix Coyotes722214
10Chris KunitzMontreal Canadiens8102714
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche2014522
2Steven StamkosDallas Stars2014497
3John TavaresEdmonton Oilers2016495
4Nikita KucherovMontreal Canadiens2016485
5Zach PariseChicago Blackhawks2014484
6Steven StamkosDallas Stars2016466
7Patrick MarleauSt. Louis Blues2014464
8Alex OvechkinDallas Stars2014454
9Martin St. LouisDallas Stars2014454
10Ryan GetzlafMinnesota Wild2014442
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1T.J. BrodieOttawa Senators201419310
2Zach BogosianDallas Stars201445210
3Zbynek MichalekChicago Blackhawks201481010
4Jacob TroubaEdmonton Oilers201730710
5Drew DoughtyChicago Blackhawks61599
6Tyler MyersColumbus Blue Jackets68889
7Slava VoynovSt. Louis Blues86779
8Christian EhrhoffNew Jersey Devils89839
9Marc-Edouard VlasicLos Angeles Kings20164819
10Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia Flyers20165359
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Francois BeaucheminNew York Islanders2016184
2Daniel GirardiNew York Islanders2014179
3Jared SpurgeonWashington Capitals2014177
4Rasmus RistolainenSt. Louis Blues2016176
5Nicklas LidstromAnaheim Ducks6174
6Brent SeabrookDetroit Red Wings2014173
7Ryan SuterCalgary Flames2014173
8Carl GunnarssonSt. Louis Blues2014169
9Dan GirardiNew York Islanders8166
10Kimmo TimonenBuffalo Sabres2014165
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201411967
2Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche201411967
3Jamie BennColorado Avalanche201411967
4Nicklas GrossmanDallas Stars611066
5Tobias EnstromDallas Stars611066
6Dan GirardiNew York Islanders611916
7Jack HillenMontreal Canadiens84936
8Martin St LouisPhoenix Coyotes812106
9Jeff CarterColumbus Blue Jackets20154396
10Pavel DatsyukColumbus Blue Jackets20154396
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan KeslerBoston Bruins201664
2Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche201561
3Vladimir TarasenkoBoston Bruins201661
4Jamie BennColorado Avalanche201559
5Max PaciorettyBoston Bruins201659
6Pavel DatsyukColumbus Blue Jackets201558
7Mark StreitPittsburgh Penguins201655
8Braydon CoburnDallas Stars201552
9Alexander SteenDallas Stars201550
10Ryan JohansenLos Angeles Kings201548
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Chris KellyMontreal Canadiens2015489-7
2Scott GomezMontreal Canadiens2015489-7
3Jiri TlustyMontreal Canadiens2015489-7
4Mike GreenColorado Avalanche5734-6
5Erik JohnsonColorado Avalanche5734-6
6James NealOttawa Senators2014459-6
7Zach PariseOttawa Senators2014459-6
8Claude GirouxOttawa Senators2014459-6
9Derek JoslinNew York Islanders2014784-6
10Matt NietoEdmonton Oilers2016123-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Trevor LewisArizona Coyotes2015-56
2Justin BraunArizona Coyotes2015-56
3John KlingbergNashville Predators2016-46
4Tim KennedyEdmonton Oilers2014-44
5Colin McDonaldEdmonton Oilers2014-43
6Michael Del ZottoSt. Louis Blues2016-43
7Martin St. LouisDetroit Red Wings6-40
8Luca SbisaLos Angeles Kings8-40
9Jonas BrodinWashington Capitals2015-40
10John-Michael LilesDetroit Red Wings6-38
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brad RichardsNew York Islanders672347
2Francis BouillonNew Jersey Devils690837
3Brandon PrustCalgary Flames6117937
4Brad RichardsonNew York Islanders610533
5Tim ConboyNashville Predators672932
6Kyle CliffordOttawa Senators6109232
7Scott HannanVancouver Canucks66129
8Jamie BennMontreal Canadiens624529
9Aaron PalushajNew York Islanders636829
10Cam JanssenNew Jersey Devils6105229
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve DownieMinnesota Wild5329
2Brandon PrustCalgary Flames6294
3Brandon PrustCalgary Flames5280
4Adam McQuaidBoston Bruins6266
5Cam JanssenNew Jersey Devils6264
6Ryane CloweSan Jose Sharks6255
7Matt CarknerSan Jose Sharks5221
8Jamal MayersChicago Blackhawks6219
9Daniel CarcilloSt. Louis Blues5213
10Mark StuartAtlanta Trashers5206
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kyle PalmieriAnaheim Ducks201620215
2Radko GudasBuffalo Sabres2014122414
3Dustin ByfuglienMinnesota Wild201511813
4Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks6107712
5Radko GudasBuffalo Sabres201449612
6Wayne SimmondsNew Jersey Devils201587812
7Michael Del ZottoSt. Louis Blues201616112
8Shane O'BrienTampa Bay Lightning752411
9Mark StuartPittsburgh Penguins796511
10Andrew FerenceEdmonton Oilers867111
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radko GudasBuffalo Sabres2014379
2Shane DoanEdmonton Oilers2015344
3Alex OvechkinDetroit Red Wings2015338
4Filip ForsbergTampa Bay Lightning2016326
5Rich CluneWinnipeg Jets2014323
6Dustin BrownNew York Islanders2015320
7Scott HartnellLos Angeles Kings2015297
8Dustin ByfuglienDetroit Red Wings2015284
9Marc MethotWinnipeg Jets2014281
10Steve OttChicago Blackhawks8267
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikael SamuelssonBuffalo Sabres73
2Pascal DupuisCalgary Flames20143
3Michael FrolikCarolina Hurricanes20173
4Jeff CarterBoston Bruins62
5Curtis GlencrossEdmonton Oilers62
6Henrik SedinNew Jersey Devils72
7Shea WeberDallas Stars72
8Alex SteenWashington Capitals51
9Braydon CoburnCalgary Flames51
10Dany HeatleyEdmonton Oilers51
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tyler SeguinSan Jose Sharks20147
2Steven StamkosDallas Stars20167
3Joe PavelskiColorado Avalanche20145
4Johan FranzenChicago Blackhawks64
5Jonathan ToewsDallas Stars84
6Brian GiontaDetroit Red Wings20144
7Pascal DupuisCalgary Flames20144
8Mike KnublePhiladelphia Flyers53
9Patrick KaneToronto Maple Leafs53
10Ales HemskyVancouver Canucks63
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jim SlaterLos Angeles Kings201462,50%
2Manny MalhotraOttawa Senators201461,90%
3Joe VitaleColorado Avalanche201461,10%
4Joe ThorntonTampa Bay Lightning201461,00%
5David BackesWinnipeg Jets201560,80%
6Paul GaustadBoston Bruins201460,40%
7Sidney CrosbyColorado Avalanche659,60%
8Patrice BergeronMontreal Canadiens201459,60%
9Mikko KoivuNashville Predators201459,10%
10Manny MalhotraAnaheim Ducks558,80%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jaroslav HalakCalgary Flames79
2Pekka RinneEdmonton Oilers78
3Craig AndersonMinnesota Wild88
4Henrik LundqvistNew York Rangers88
5Ondrej PavelecColumbus Blue Jackets20158
6Jimmy HowardOttawa Senators57
7Roberto LuongoNew Jersey Devils77
8Brent KrahnCalgary Flames56
9Rick DiPietroTampa Bay Lightning76
10Carey PricePhoenix Coyotes76
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marc-Andre FleuryLos Angeles Kings20142846
2Jonathan QuickNew York Islanders20142659
3Jonathan BernierBuffalo Sabres20142658
4Sergei BobrovskyVancouver Canucks20142599
5Tomas VokounWashington Capitals20142536
6Ben BishopDallas Stars20142512
7Cam WardWinnipeg Jets20142407
8Kari LehtonenCarolina Hurricanes82394
9Ilya BryzgalovSt. Louis Blues62387
10Henrik LundqvistCalgary Flames20142370
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ilya BryzgalovSt. Louis Blues654
2Corey CrawfordColorado Avalanche201553
3Cam WardDallas Stars650
4Braden HoltbyOttawa Senators850
5Antti NiemiOttawa Senators201550
6Semyon VarlamovColorado Avalanche648
7Martin BrodeurPittsburgh Penguins748
8Carey PricePhoenix Coyotes748
9Ilya BryzgalovSt. Louis Blues745
10Pekka RinneEdmonton Oilers643
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Josh TordjmanDetroit Red Wings745
2Curtis McElhinneyCalgary Flames642
3Jonathan QuickEdmonton Oilers201639
4Marc-Andre FleuryBuffalo Sabres738
5Jonathan QuickNew York Islanders201437
6Roberto LuongoNew Jersey Devils836
7Alexander SalakNew York Rangers535
8Nikolai KhabibulinTampa Bay Lightning835
9Kari LehtonenCarolina Hurricanes734
10Tuukka RaskChicago Blackhawks734

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsBuffalo Sabres8115317
2New Jersey DevilsSt. Louis Blues201495516
3Toronto Maple LeafsPittsburgh Penguins201677816
4Chicago BlackhawksColumbus Blue Jackets615015
5Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators633315
6Winnipeg JetsEdmonton Oilers693415
7Los Angeles KingsSan Jose Sharks6121415
8Columbus Blue JacketsNashville Predators8106315
9Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks8108615
10Detroit Red WingsCarolina Hurricanes8116415
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsBuffalo Sabres8115332
2Toronto Maple LeafsPittsburgh Penguins201677831
3Detroit Red WingsPhiladelphia Flyers2016113729
4Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks8108628
5Detroit Red WingsCarolina Hurricanes8116428
6New York RangersToronto Maple Leafs2014100128
7Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators633327
8Calgary FlamesOttawa Senators8117227
9Boston BruinsLos Angeles Kings201579427
10Los Angeles KingsVancouver Canucks7108026
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington CapitalsBuffalo Sabres8115349
2Toronto Maple LeafsPittsburgh Penguins201677847
3Detroit Red WingsPhiladelphia Flyers2016113744
4Buffalo SabresSan Jose Sharks8108643
5Detroit Red WingsCarolina Hurricanes8116443
6New York RangersToronto Maple Leafs2014100143
7Detroit Red WingsNashville Predators633342
8New Jersey DevilsSt. Louis Blues201495542
9Calgary FlamesOttawa Senators8117241
10Boston BruinsLos Angeles Kings201579441
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ottawa SenatorsFlorida Panthers2014775106
2Dallas StarsCalgary Flames2014961102
3Philadelphia FlyersDallas Stars8875101
4Winnipeg JetsCarolina Hurricanes2014959101
5Carolina HurricanesBuffalo Sabres20161228101
6New York IslandersBoston Bruins2014544100
7Calgary FlamesMinnesota Wild2016116499
8Montreal CanadiensSan Jose Sharks201485998
9Toronto Maple LeafsCalgary Flames201692098
10Detroit Red WingsFlorida Panthers2016105098
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New Jersey DevilsVancouver Canucks6908124
2Pittsburgh PenguinsBoston Bruins2018154119Game Direct Link
3Florida PanthersTampa Bay Lightning6196106
4St. Louis BluesChicago Blackhawks6208103
5Chicago BlackhawksEdmonton Oilers6571100
6Vancouver CanucksCalgary Flames61179100
7Minnesota WildPhoenix Coyotes61226100
8Chicago BlackhawksVegas Golden Knights201811096Game Direct Link
9Washington CapitalsAnaheim Ducks5113294
10New York RangersSan Jose Sharks615792
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Detroit Red WingsOttawa Senators201611568
2New York RangersBoston Bruins20183568Game Direct Link
3Minnesota WildCalgary Flames201829067Game Direct Link
4Philadelphia FlyersColorado Avalanche8105465
5Los Angeles KingsDallas Stars610864
6Carolina HurricanesMinnesota Wild201523364
7Toronto Maple LeafsLos Angeles Kings201548564
8Dallas StarsFlorida Panthers201667364
9Washington CapitalsPittsburgh Penguins540463
10Washington CapitalsNew York Rangers2016122063